Sunday, May 27, 2018
 
 
Video: Page (1) of 1 - 01/22/18 Email this story to a friend. email article Print this page (Article printing at MyDmn.com).print page facebook
IHSAA Girls Basketball Draw

By Clip Syndicate
IHSAA Girls Basketball Draw

http://eplayer.clipsyndicate.com/view/12450/7230104 Video: IHSAA Girls Basketball Draw
IHSAA Girls Basketball Draw
http://chic.clipsyndicate.com/video/playlist/12450/7230104?cpt=8&wpid=2637 Mon, 22 Jan 2018 04:34:36 +0000 IHSAA Girls Basketball Draw IHSAA Girls Basketball Draw http://chic.clipsyndicate.com/video/playlist/12450/7230104?cpt=8&wpid=2637 WFFT decides to do.meanwhile, on the girls side, time is about up.the postseason is now just over a week away, and today we learned what the brackets will look like in each class..in case you missed it, let's go through it.. and we'll begin in class 1-a.. sectional 52.. hamilton gets the bye.. on the bottom half of the bracket, lakewood park draws elkhart christian, while blackhawk will square off with fremont.. up to 2-a.. lot of good teams in sectional 36.. canterbury and bluffton get the byes.. first round matchups.. churubusco vs. adams central, and eastside hosting south adams..take your pick in that one..central noble made a run to semi-state last year.. they get a favorable draw in sectional 35.. the cougars will get the winner of prairie heights and whitko in the semi's..really good 3-a matchup in sectional 23.. luers takes on norwell in round one.. winner gets columbia city.. marion, mississenewa, bellmont, and heritage make up the bottom half of the bracket..bishop dwenger hosts sectional 22, where leo gets the bye.. three ranked teams in this bracket.. #6 angola gets woodlan.. #12 concordia vs. new haven, and #16 dwenger hosting garrett.. up in sectional 21.. #3 fairfield will take on the winner of west noble vs. northwood.. wawasee gets the winner of tippacanoe valley and lakeland..the big area matchup comes in round one of sectional 6 in class 4-a.. defending state champ homestead traveling to south side to take on the archers..winner to take on huntington north..and finishing up in sectional five, carroll will host and play snider round one.. the favorite, northrop, gets the bye, and will play either east noble or north side...first round begins a week from tuesday!





Page: 1


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 





Our Privacy Policy --- About The U.S. Daily News - Contact Us - Advertise With Us - Privacy Guidelines